Organization

Organization of the 10th Annual Meeting of AOCC

Congress President Takanori Kanai
Congress Vice President Akira Andoh
Katsuyoshi Matsuoka
Secretary General Yohei Mikami
Program Committee (Domestic)
Tadakazu Hisamatsu (Chairman)
Yoichi Ajioka
Akira ANdoh
Katsuhiro Arai
Fumihito Hirai
Sakiko Hiraoka
Ryota Hokari
Hiroki Ikeuchi
Soichiro Ishihara
Michio Itabashi
Takayuki Matsumoto
Katsuyoshi Matsuoka
Atsushi MIzoguchi
Makoto Naganuma
Yuji Naito
Hiroshi Nakase
Haruhiko Ogata
Ryuichi Okamoto
Masayuki Saruta
Toshiaki Shimizu
Kiichiro Tsuchiya
Program Committee (International)
Min Hu Chen (China)
Chang Hwan Choi (Korea)
Khoon Lin Ling (Singapore)
Joyce Wing Yan Mak (Hong Kong)
Dong Il Park (Korea)
Zhi Hua Ran (China)
Ajit Sood (India)
Kaichun Wu (China)
Jia-Feng Wu(Taiwan)
Byong Duk Ye (Korea)

(in alphabetical order of the surname / As of November 01, 2021)


Organizing Committee of AOCC

Governing Board
President Takanori Kanai (Japan)
President-Elect  
Board Members
Akira Andoh (Japan)
Minhu Chen (China)
Xiang Gao (China)
Yoon Tae Jeen (Korea)
Joo Sung Kim (Korea)
Zhanju Liu (China)
Katsuyoshi Matsuoka (Japan)
Siew Chien Ng (Hong Kong)
Choon Jin Ooi (Singapore)
Dong Il Park (Korea)
Ajit Sood (India)
Shu Chen Wei (Taiwan)
Advisory Board Members
Toshifumi Hibi (Japan)
Pin Jin Hu (China)
Hyo Jong Kim (Korea)
Jiaming Qian (China)
Mamoru Watanabe (Japan)
Kaichun Wu (China)
Suk-Kyun Yang (Korea)
PresidentExecutive Director (Head Office) Katsuyoshi Matsuoka (Japan)

(in alphabetical order of the surname / As of November 01, 2021)

Operation Board
Clinical Research Committee
Chairman: Byung Ik Jang (Korea)
Members: Raja Affendi raja Ali (Malaysia)
Yee Tak HUI (Hong Kong)
Kang Moon Lee (Korea)
Yue Li (China)
Takayuki Matsumoto (Japan)
Won Moon (Korea)
Masakazu Nagahori (Japan)
ie Zhong (China)
Educational Committee
Chairman: Tadakazu Hisamatsu (Japan)
Members: Raja Affendi raja Ali (Malaysia)
Yee Tak HUI (Hong Kong)
Kang Moon Lee (Korea)
Yue Li (China)
Takayuki Matsumoto (Japan)
Won Moon (Korea)
Masakazu Nagahori (Japan)
Jie Zhong (China)
Epidemiological Committee
Chairman: Xiang Gao (China)
Members: Yao He (China)
Byong Duk Ye (Korea)
Sung-Ae Jung (Korea)
Makoto Naganuma (Japan)
Shiro Nakamura (Japan)
Yen Hsuan Ni (Taiwan)
Yu Fang Wang(China)

(in alphabetical order of the surname / As of November 01, 2021)

Observer Countries

Country (alphabetically) National Representative(National Organization)
Malaysia Ida Hilmi (Malaysian Society of Gastroenterology and Hepatology)
Philippines Jose D. Solano (Inflammatory Bowel Disease Club of the Philippines)
Saudi Arabia Majid Almadi (Saudi Gastroenterology Association)

(in alphabetical order of the surname / As of November 01, 2021)